Saturday, August 15, 2009

Tagged: "Getting to know each other" from Gale

Tagged from pretty Gale! (check out her fun blog here)
Create a New Blog Post, paste these instructions in the body of the note, type your title as "Getting to Know Each Other!", then tag as many people as you like :)

1. What time did you get up this morning? 8:30 or 9:00 i dont remember...getting old, short term memory ....ahck
2. How do you like your steak? steak? oh no....... im a vegetarian

3. What was the last film you saw at the cinema? it was , as i said b4 im getting old, ahhh i dont remember
4. What is your favorite TV show?favorite yah right? i have too many favorites the list is endless
5. If you could live anywhere in the world where would it be? i want to live in , lets see France, Italy, Japan, Korea, Taiwan(havent gone back for ages), Brazil and etc etc........theres lots more but those are on top of my list
6. What did you have for breakfast? toast with jam and drank soymilk
7. What is your favorite cuisine?Italian food (im hungry now -_-)
8. What foods do you dislike? Meat and onion and garlic and ginger
9. Favorite place to eat? at home of course
10. Favorite dressing? Thousand Island
11. What kind of vehicle do you drive? aww...i dont have a car but i will soon i hope so i think so, if my parents let me or or.......idk but when i do get a car i want a hybrid car
12. What are your favorite clothes? my comfy t-shirt and skinny jeans
13. Where would you visit if you had the chance? oops, wrote it all already (look at number 5)
14. Cup 1/2 empty or 1/2 full? 1/2 empty, ah well u see if u hadnt known yet im a pessimistic (just that i laught alot, does that count?)
15. Where would you want to retire? somewhere relaxing
16. Favorite time of day? the nighttime :] its so pretty with the stars and stuff
17. Where were you born? a small town in california
18. What is your favorite sport to watch?Soccer.....but only in the spanish channel because its so awesome when they say "goalllllllllllllllllllllllllllllll......"and it goes on like forever :p
19. Who do you think will not tag you back? hmmm....good qustion
20. Person you expect to tag you back first? hmm....yah idk
21. Who are you most curious about their responses to this? everyone ...yup
22. Bird watcher? hahaha yah......i know im weird -_- (i do that when i have nothing better to do or if theres a hummingbird! there really pretty)

23. Are you a morning person or a night person? a night person :D of course, just like this , see thats me
haha just kidding

24. Do you have any pets? no......sadly , i did have a goldfish but my parents wanted me to give it away that time i was only in 1st grade i was so sad, then soon after i heard that the girl i had to give it to didnt really take care of it that greatly and then it died after only a few days :[
i miss my goldfish

25. Any new and exciting news you'd like to share? school is starting and its my last year in high school!!! yay >_< (finally the last year)

26. What did you want to be when you were little? I wanted to be a candy shop owner then when i ate too much candy and got cavities i would become a dentist :] great idea right ?

27. What is your best childhood memory? when i dug into peoples purses (i think it was my mom's friends) and took out their lipstick and put it on (i still have a picture of it, ahhh its so funny i drew all too much )
28. Are you a cat or dog person? a dog person, i love this dog
29. Are you married? whoa whoa ...not yet
30. Always wear your seat belt? yes........of course ^.^ (i think i do...)
31. Been in a car accident? kind of car accident it was scary (but no injuries thank god)
32. Any pet peeves? yeah ALOT
33. Favorite Pizza Toppings? Cheese and tomatoes
34. Favorite Flower? pink flowers!
35. Favorite ice cream? green tea mochi ice cream (gosh i want one now...)

36. Favorite fast food restaurant?in n out !
37. How many times did you fail your driver's test? I haven't taken it yet
38. From whom did you get your last email? from my best friend
39. Which store would you choose to max out your credit card? only if i had a credit card.....
40. Do anything spontaneous lately? always YES....lately ive been doing some really random stuff
41. Like your job? I don't have a "real" job but if u count my job working at my parents salon ...then i have to say no i dont like it (cuz i cant do any of the real stuff yet all i can do id be the cashier, or give tea to people ...worse is cleaning the floor, restroom ergh yah)

42. Broccoli? yah i ate it during lunch
43. What was your favorite vacation? when i went to San Francisco!
44. Last person you went out to dinner with? My family :]
45. What are you listening to right now? the blow dryer and the sound of scissors ( the salon right now)
46. What is your favorite color? Pink, Purple,Blue,Green, and Black!
47. How many tattoos do you have? Zero
48. How many are you tagging for this quiz? everyone anyone that reads this
49. What time did you finish this quiz? now
50. Coffee drinker? not really, but i do love some stuff in Starbucks
I tag all of my lovely followers!
thanks for reading all of my randomness


  1. Ur answers are so cute dear^^

  2. Great answers! It's great that you are vegetarian, I really admire you for that. But what do you get at In and Out (your favorite restaurant)? I love the goldfish picture, so whimsical.

  3. cute tag! looks like you had a lot of fun doing this hehe.. .mmmm mochi green tea ice cream sounds good just about now *drool*

  4. awwww what a great tag reply! fun reading it!

  5. Cool! thanx for answering my tag! hehe it's nice to "know" you :)

  6. I had fun reading that like the rest,
    ok im so hungry and that green tea ice cream looked so nice, i realy want to try it mmmm!
    Oh and i think that picture with the goldfish in a baloon is so cute~

    Oh your answer to: is having a brother cool:
    Answer= NO NO NO! ! !
    I hate it ¬_¬
    I hate being thew oldest, the fact you have to be the most responsible and have to always be in charge of everything. I wish i had an older brother =) Or a sister that would take me shopping!
    and i wish i lived in cali, sounds so nice and sunny. The weather in UK sucks, you never know what to wear becuase the weather just goes bluh......

    Ok ive wrote alot, byes :) xx

  7. Emily, I love all the pics you chose! Especially the penguin/salon one...hee hee.. IN-N-OUT always gets a "YAY" in my book. :D

  8. love ur answers :p

    pingu rocks

    thanks you for commenting :)

  9. Hi! Uhm, I just ran thru your blog and decided to tag you. Unfortunately, you were already tagged. So anyway, I followed you! =)

  10. I enjoyed reading the answers and learning more about you. I don't have tattoos either. ;-)